Holly Health Fitness
Image default
Life Style

Anupama Serial Cast: Actor, Actress

Anupama Serial Cast

Anupamaa, who parts with her ambitions and goals to raise her family, feels dejected when she fails to get any credit for her sacrifices and trials. She then decides to live on her terms.

Anupamaa, who parts with her ambitions and goals to raise her family, feels dejected when she fails to get any credit for her sacrifices and trials. She then decides to live on her terms.

Anupama Serial Cast

First Episode Date: July 13, 2020

Number of Episodes: 403

Network: StarPlus

Cast: Rupali Ganguly, Gaurav Khanna, Madalsa Sharma, MORE

Writers: Bhavna Vyas

Awards: Zee Rishtey Award for Rishton Ki Parakh Award, ITA Award for Best Actor (Male) Popular

Rupali Ganguly is an Indian actress primarily known for her effort in television. Born to film director Anil Ganguly, Ganguly started her acting career as a child. Creating her acting debut at age seven in her father’s film Saaheb.

Born: April 5, 1977 (age 44 years), Kolkata

Nominations: Indian Telly Award for Best Performer in a Negative Role, MORE

Parents: Anil Ganguly, Rajni Ganguly

What is the Salary of Rupali Ganguly?

Rupali Ganguly developed an overnight star with Anupamaa, and she plays the titular role on the show. Earlier, she was finest known for playing Monishaa on the hit show Sarabhai Vs. Sarabhai. According to a statement by India.com, Rupali Ganguly charges INR 60,000 per episode.

Anupama serial earns, Previously we revealed the show’s lead actress gets paid as much as 60,000 rupees per day. The amount is much higher than Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah actresses. They earn 30,000 – 35,000 rupees per day.

Sudhanshu Pandey

Sudhanshu Pandey is an Indian model and Bollywood actor. He was born and raised in Uttarakhand. After a career in fashion modeling, he debuted in Bollywood in Khiladi 420 (2000). He was also part of the Boys Band, which split after a few years.

Sudhanshu Pandey

Born: August 22, 1974 (age 47 years), Kumaon division

Height: 1.88 m

Spouse: Mona Pandey

Children: Nirvaan Pandey, Vivan Pandey

Who is Sudhanshu Pandey’s wife?

Mona Pandey

Anupamaa actor Sudhanshu Pandey is celebrating his wedding anniversary with wife Mona Pandey. On Saturday, December 4, the actor shared a picture of himself with his wife Mona from their relatively younger days

Is Sudhanshu Pandey leaving Anupama?

But, let us tell you that Sudhanshu is not leaving the show at the moment. Similarly, A new track takes remained introduced in the show. But, Vanraj consumes been away from his family for a few days. Meanwhile, the actors will settle the shooting of their web series.

Madalsa Sharma

Madalsa Sharma Chakraborty is an Indian actress. She is finest known for playing Kavya Shah in Star Plus’ soap opera Anupamaa.

Madalsa Sharma

Born: September 26, 1991 (age 30 years), Mumbai

Full name: Madalasa Sarma

Spouse: Mahaakshay Chakraborty (m. 2018)

Other names: Madalasa; Maddalasa, Mithi;

Parents: Sheela David, Subhash Sharma

Is Madalsa Sharma a Bengali?

Family, Caste, Boyfriend

Madalasa Sarma belongs to a high-class Hindu filmy background from Mumbai, Maharashtra. Her back ground is brahmin. She spent her childhood amongst the celebrities in Mumbai. Her father is Subhash Sharma, who is a film director and writer.

Gaurav Khanna

Firstly, Gaurav Khanna stays an Indian TV actor and a model. He is known for his characters of Neil in Jeevan Saathi, Inspector Kavin in CID, and Akshay in Tere Bin. He is currently portraying Anuj Kapadia in Star Plus’s Anupamaa.

Gaurav Khanna

Born: December 11, 1981 (age 40 years), Kanpur

Height: 1.75 m

Spouse: Akansha Chamola (m. 2016)

Parents: Sakshi Khanna, Vinod Khanna

Why did Gaurav Khanna leave Cid?

Likewise, Anwesha Kamal. Incredible hunk Gaurav Khanna, who recently entered Sony TV’s long-running popular thriller series CID as Kavin, quit the show. But, We heard that “The track of the show has been changed which didn’t interest Gaurav, and that’s why he decided to put down his papers and discontinue the show.”

 

Related posts

How Vingo App Uses Technology for Motivation

Write about the Conversion of 29 Cm To Inches

Holly Health Fitness

What is the Best Alarm Tone To Wake Up To?

Holly Health Fitness

Leave a Comment